Back to AYSO 1-P Home
CONTENTS

How to contact us

1999-2000 Calendars/Schedules
  Area 1-P Master Calendar
  Boys U19 Schedule
  Girls U19 Schedule
  Boys U16 Schedule
  Girls U16 Schedule

  Coaching Clinics
  Referee Clinics

Area 1-P Field Locations

1999-2000 All Star & League Tournament
  Schedules
  Results
  Rules
  League Champion Guidelines
  All Star Guidelines

1999-2000 Section 1 Tournament Results
  League Tournament
  All Star Tournament

Region 19 Culver City
Region 20 Santa Monica
Region 69 Pacific Palisades
Region 70 West LA
Region 76 Beverly Hills
Region 78 Wilshire/Hollywood

Area 1-P Home Page
AYSO National Home Page

Last updated on 01/23/02 05:28 PM


RESULTS FOR 1999-2000
SECTION 1 TOURNAMENTS

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | ALL STARS

Small Ball Final results for the 1999-2000 Section 1 League Championship Tournament are shown below. Congratulations to all the Area 1-P teams wherever they finished!

AYSO SECTION 1

1999 - 2000 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Div / Place

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

Boys U-14(3)

C1 - 2
Arcadia
G1 - 66
Ontario
D1 - 21
Hawthorne
D2 - 34
S. Redondo Bch.

Boys U-12(4)

U1 - 30
Pomona
R1 - 37
Corona
G3 - 136
Fontana
G1 - 66
Ontario

Boys U-10(5)

P1 - 514
L. A. Central
D1 - 21
Hawthorne
D2 - 21
Hawthorne
C1 - 908
S. El Monte

Girls U-14(3)

G2 - 66
Ontario
G3 - 65
ACES
G1 - 66
Ontario
R1 - 462
Jurupa

Girls U-12(4)

G2 - 32
Upland
U2 - 3
Claremont
U1 - 112
San Dimas
N2 - 130
San Bernadino

Girls U-10(5)

C1 - 13
Pasadena
C3 - 2
Arcadia
R1 - 37
Corona Norco
D1 - 18
Manhattan Bch.

The 1st place teams in each division, as well as the 2nd place teams in divisions Boys U12(4), U10(5), Girls U14(3) and U10(5) will all advance to the Tri-Section 1/10/11 League Tournament on Saturday, March 25. Click here for information, schedules, maps, etc.

Small Ball Final results for the 1999-2000 Section 1 Allstar Championship Tournament are shown below. Congratulations to all the Area 1-P teams wherever they finished! 

AYSO SECTION 1

1999 - 2000 ALLSTAR CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Div / Place

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

Boys U-14(3)

D1 - 7
Westchester
D2 - 21
Hawthorne
N1 - 130
San Bernadino
C2 - 13
Pasadena

Boys U-12(4)

D1 - 21
Hawthorne
H1 - 80
Palm Springs
D3 - 7
Westchester
C1 - 88
Glendale

Boys U-10(5)

C1 - 2
Arcadia
P1 - 69
Pacific Palisades
D1 - 21
Hawthorne
D2 - 34
S. Redondo Bch.

Girls U-14(3)

C1 - 214
S. Pasadena
C2 - 2
Arcadia
P1 - 20
Santa Monica
R1 - 37
Corona

Girls U-12(4)

N1 - 130
San Bernadino
P1 - 20
Santa Monica
R1 - 187
Moreno Valley
C2 - 214
S. Pasadena

Girls U-10(5)

C1 - 214
S. Pasadena
C2 - 2
Arcadia
P2 - 69
Pacific Palisades
D1 - 18
Manhattan Bch.

The 1st place teams in each division, as well as the 2nd place teams in divisions Boys U10(5), Girls U12(4) and U10(5) will all advance to the Tri-Section 1/10/11 Allstar Tournament on Sunday, March 26. Click here for information, schedules, maps, etc.

Last updated January 23, 2002 05:28 PM